fish catches

The table below shows the most recent catches for the last 2 weeks for this season. Archived catch statistics can be viewed at the bottom of each beat.

Salmon

Sat
8th
Fri
7th
Thu
6th
Wed
5th
Tue
4th
Mon
3rd
Sat
1st
Fri
31st
Thu
30th
Wed
29th
Tue
28th
Mon
27th
Sat
25th
SRT
Cardrona FishingsSALMON00000000000001
Upper Caberston FishingsSALMON01000000000004
The YairSALMON00000000010002
Middle PavilionSALMON000022001101021
DrygrangeSALMON001000001010012
Old MelroseSALMON00000000000000
BemersydeSALMON003000103100067
Dryburgh UpperSALMON000012004100040
Dryburgh LowerSALMON020000100501010
Upper Mertoun SALMON000210002100036
Middle Mertoun SALMON110030114200094
Lower MertounSALMON012310014010031
RutherfordSALMON0140231272140166
Upper MakerstounSALMON100020002201027
Lower MakerstounSALMON000011002140144
Upper FloorsSALMON1301720281001112
Lower FloorsSALMON231021057104162
Birgham DubSALMON4400613514061153
South WarkSALMON100010011300237
Lower North WarkSALMON214035114300081
The LeesSALMON4400100186030138
Milne GradenSALMON004111022412084
Pedwell (4 days)SALMON00000000000000
HorncliffeSALMON2503200843041142

SRT - Season Running Total



Sea Trout

Sat
8th
Fri
7th
Thu
6th
Wed
5th
Tue
4th
Mon
3rd
Sat
1st
Fri
31st
Thu
30th
Wed
29th
Tue
28th
Mon
27th
Sat
25th
SRT
Cardrona FishingsSEA TROUT00000000000000
Upper Caberston FishingsSEA TROUT00000000000002
The YairSEA TROUT00000000000002
Middle PavilionSEA TROUT000000000000213
DrygrangeSEA TROUT00000000010004
Old MelroseSEA TROUT00000000000000
BemersydeSEA TROUT001000000000022
Dryburgh UpperSEA TROUT004000000100019
Dryburgh LowerSEA TROUT00200000010205
Upper Mertoun SEA TROUT001300000020032
Middle Mertoun SEA TROUT00000000000009
Lower MertounSEA TROUT102101000020010
RutherfordSEA TROUT010010013001055
Upper MakerstounSEA TROUT00000000151209
Lower MakerstounSEA TROUT112000000022112
Upper FloorsSEA TROUT123211010030049
Lower FloorsSEA TROUT113000000000027
Birgham DubSEA TROUT020000001300229
South WarkSEA TROUT100000000200014
Lower North WarkSEA TROUT000000000000013
The LeesSEA TROUT010000001100019
Milne GradenSEA TROUT000210000000023
Pedwell (4 days)SEA TROUT00000000000000
HorncliffeSEA TROUT00000000010008

SRT - Season Running Total






twitter bird our twitter feed
latest instagram
Follow us on instagram
myTweedBeats